Silson Challenge 2016 Results

Another enjoyable evening at Stowe in the Silson Invitation Event, here are the results of the 100m, 800m and relays …

LADIES 800M

Emily Bowen 58 – 2.41.2
Niamh Davern 19 – 2.43.6
Debbie Morris 46 – 2.54.2
Gemma Hinton 84 – 2.58.4
Helen Etherington73 – 3.09.9
Claire Corcoran 52 – 3.15.8
Jane Simons 69 – 3.28.8
Leonie Usher 66 – 3.29.7
Millie Rees 9 – 4.02.7

MENS 800M

1ST   Simon W
2ND Stewart
3RD James S

Heat 1
Simon Woodward 85      2.19.9
Stewart Shears        42      2.22.00
James Spencer        49      2.45.5
James O                      60     2.25.6
Alfie Long                  48     2.25.9
Dan Wright                57     2.26.2
Luke Harris               38     2.31.2
Martin Newton        80    2.32.8
James Simons          68     2.37.5
Matt Laws                   72     2.38.8
Andrew R                   75      2.39.5
George Gavriel         62      2.40.3

Heat 2
John Donaldson      40     2.28.4
Adrian Jelley             50     2.33.00
Simon Hull                 59     2.34.3
Jon Kemp                    76     2.35.6
Graham Conquest     81    2.36.4
Steve Thomson         53     2.38.9
Jonathon Fox            55     2.51.3
David Morris             44      2.52.5
John Lawson             39     2.56.6
Martin Moors           45      3.02.3

LADIES 100M

1ST Niamh
2ND Amy
3RD Debbie

Heat 1
Niamh Davern 19 – 14.3
Amy Jelley 51 – 15.9
Claire Corcoran 52 -16.7
Jade Storer 41 – 17.6
Millie Rees 9 – 18.9

Heat 2
Debbie Morris 46 – 16.1
Laura Penny 67 – 16.4
Natasha Wain 79 – 17
Leonie Usher 66 – 17.6
Felicity A 87 – 18.1
Helen Etherington 73 – 19.9

MENS 100M

1ST Dan W
2ND Keith Lok
3RD Stewart

Heat 1
James Spencer 49 – 12.9
George Gavriel 62 – 13.1
Alfie Long 48 – 13.8
Luke Harris 38 – 14.1
Andrew R 75 – 16.3

Heat 2
Dan Wright 57 – 11.8
Keith Lok 65 – 12.1
Stewart Shears 42 – 12.4
Ivan Colombo 82 – 12.8
Steve Thomson 53 – 13.8
Nigel S 78 – 14.2

Heat 3
John Donaldson 40 – 13.7
Graham Conquest 81 – 14.1
David Morris 44 – 15.3
John Lawson 39 – 15.5
Martin Newton 80 – 15.9

SENIOR MIXED 4X400M

Silson 4.24.8
Wellingborough 4.30.5
Silson 4.35.3
B&S/Wellingborough 4.37.7
B&S 4.49.00
B&S 5.26.7
Wellingborough 6.06.7

LADIES MILE

Emily Bowen 58 – 6.20.2
Debbie Morris 46 – 6.30.4
Jane Simons 69 – 6.39.1
Sue Torrence 83 – 6.44.1
Gemma Hinton 84 – 6.48.2
Amy Jelley 51 – 7.11.6
Jade Storer 41 – 7.19.8
Felicity A 87 – 7.55.2
Sally Stephens 71 – 8.08.8
Millie Rees 9 – 9.14..6

MENS MILE

Simon Woodward 85 – 5.42.7
James O 60 – 5.44.9
Jon Kemp 76 – 5.46.4
Adrian Jelley 50 – 5.51.1
Martin Newton 80 – 6.01.5
James Spencer 49 – 6.17.6
James Simons 68 – 6.21.00
Andrew Redding 75 – 6.24.8
Steve Thomson 53 – 6.25.7
Neil Pasmore 61 – 6.26.3
Jonathon Fox 55 – 6.30.9
David Morris 44 – 6.41.1
Shaun Declancy 86 – 7.09.4
Stephen Thorne 63 – 7.11.2